View Administrative Staff

Extended Care

Miss Cindy

Extended Care Director
253-272-2297, ext. 4122
Tracy Knight

Tracy Knight

Lead Teacher
253-272-2297
Mary Peterson

Mary Peterson

Lead Assistant
253-272-2297
Elena VerValin

Elena VerValin

Assistant
253-272-2297

Pre-School

Donna Breikss

Donna Breikss

AM/PM Pre-K
253-272-2297, ext. 4136

Kathy Forte

AM/PM Pre-K
253-272-2297, ext. 4137
Tracey Lindell

Tracey Lindell

Pre-K Aide
253-272-2297
Trish Joyce

Trish Joyce

AM/PM Pre-K
253-272-2297, ext. 4138
Suzanne Christnacht

Suzanne Christnacht

Pre-K Aide
253-272-2297

Primary Grades

Margaret Richards

Kindergarten
253-272-2297, ext. 4130

Susan Krattli

Kindergarten
253-272-2297, ext. 4139

Tessa Johnson

First Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4141

April Nagel

First Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4140
Ruth Kelly

Ruth Kelly

Second Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4143

Ashley Power

Second Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4142

Intermediate Grades

Mary Larsen

Third Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4145

Abby McElligott

Third Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4144
Chris Tinder

Chris Tinder

Fourth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4146

Melissa Ruby

Fourth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4147

Barbara Bolaños

Fifth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4150

Katrina Coovert

Fifth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4129

Middle School

Christa Ishida

Sixth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4151

Jennifer Saldana

Sixth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4148

Will Wilde

Seventh Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4153

Anna Hunthausen

Seventh Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4152
Robert Miller

Robert Miller

Eighth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4154

Kathy Miner

Eighth Grade
253-272-2297, ext. 4155

Specialists

Maria Lewis

Maria Lewis

Music / Drama
253-272-2297, ext. 4158
Hope Bales

Hope Bales

Band / Advanced Band
253-272-2297

Patty Davidson

Visual Arts
253-272-2297, ext. 4156

Julie Joyce

Physical Education
253-272-2297, ext. 4159

Julie Reil

Media Center / Library
253-272-2297, ext. 4123
Joel Hellenkamp

Joel Hellenkamp

Counselor / Peace Makers
253-272-2297

Nancy Sharkey

Spanish Language
253-272-2297, ext. 4149

Support Staff

Andrea Goodale

Andrea Goodale

Kitchen Supervisor
253-272-2297, ext. 4126
Jennifer Peranzi

Jennifer Peranzi

Kitchen Assistant
253-272-2297
Kauleen Crisostomo

Kauleen Crisostomo

Kitchen Assistant
253-272-2297
Scott Erickson

Scott Erickson

Maintenance
253-272-2297

Volunteer Leaders

Meaghan Bihun

Meaghan Bihun

Scrip Office
253-272-2297, ext. 4127
REACH Volunteers

REACH Volunteers

REACH Office
253-272-2297, ext. 4128
Doug Jones

Doug Jones

SPPA President
253-272-2297
Matt Smith

Matt Smith

CYO Athletic Director
253-272-2297